Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

SPEED MAC F100 Pre-Solicitation

FA812126RB002DRAFT · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A AIRCRAFT ENGINE AND ENGINE PARTS MANUFACTURING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA812126RB002DRAFT
solicitation
336412
NAICS
J028
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside

What's being bought

DRAFT REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL RFP ANNOUNCEMENT. STRATEGIC PROCUREMENT FOR ENGINE EXCELLENCE AND DELIVERY SPEED MULTIPLE AWARD IDIQ. STATUS: All documents posted with this notice are in DRAFT status and are subject to change. The Government is not currently soliciting proposals. Participation is volunta

Comparable recent awards in AIRCRAFT ENGINE AND ENGINE PARTS MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY$16Kn/a2026-06-26
HIGH RANGE AVIATION, INC.$15Kn/a2026-06-12
CHARIOT AEROSPACE MATERIALS, INC$32K12026-05-19
PRATT & WHITNEY COMPONENT SOLUTIONS, INC.$90K12026-04-22
GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY$11Kn/a2026-04-20

Questions

What is solicitation FA812126RB002DRAFT?

SPEED MAC F100 Pre-Solicitation, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336412 (AIRCRAFT ENGINE AND ENGINE PARTS MANUFACTURING).

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $90K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $11K to $90K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.