Rolling Tool Work Bench
W50S7225Q7305 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SAW BLADE AND HANDTOOL MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Sioux City, IA, with responses due 2025-09-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Amended 10 Sept 2025 to add "At least 48-50 inches high" to description and to add "Questions and Answers" attachment. This solicitation, W50S72-25-Q-7305, is being issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ). This solicitation document and incorporated provisions and clauses are those in effect through
Comparable recent awards in SAW BLADE AND HANDTOOL MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| INVISIO COMMUNICATIONS INC | $87K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| ETI TECH LLC | $71K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| MONO MACHINES LLC | $21K | 8 | 2026-06-30 |
| KAUFMAN COMPANY, INC. | $11K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
| KAUFMAN COMPANY, INC. | $11K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation W50S7225Q7305?
Rolling Tool Work Bench, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332216 (SAW BLADE AND HANDTOOL MANUFACTURING), performed in Sioux City, IA. Responses are due 2025-09-16.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $87K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W50S7225Q7305 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
