Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

HVAC Preventative Maintenance and Repair Services

N7207226A032553 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Norfolk, VA, with responses due 2026-08-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N7207226A032553
solicitation
238220
NAICS
J041
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Norfolk, VA
place
2026-08-05
responses due

What's being bought

Request for Information (RFI)/Sources Sought Notice: This is a Request for Information (RFI)/Sources Sought Notice. It constitutes neither a Request for Proposal nor an Invitation for Bid. It does not restrict the Government to an ultimate acquisition approach. This RFI/Sources Sought Notice IS NOT

Comparable recent awards in PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TRANE U.S. INC.$28K12026-07-02
MULTI AIR SERVICES ENGINEERS, CORP$408Kn/a2026-07-02
EWA DIRECTION INC.$287K12026-07-02
THERMOSYSTEMS, LLC$757K12026-07-02
JADA CONTRACTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC$89K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation N7207226A032553?

HVAC Preventative Maintenance and Repair Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238220 (PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS), performed in Norfolk, VA. Responses are due 2026-08-05.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $757K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N7207226A032553 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $28K to $757K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.