Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

RFQ N4019225Q9000: Fingerprinting Services for Naval Facilities Engineering Systems Command Marianas (NAVFACMAR) and its various DoD installations with commands in the Joint Region Marianas (JRM), Guam

N4019225Q9000 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A INVESTIGATION SERVICES solicitation, with responses due 2025-01-03. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N4019225Q9000
solicitation
561611
NAICS
R615
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2025-01-03
responses due

What's being bought

REQUEST FOR QUOTATION NO. N4019225Q9000 PROCUREMENT FOR FINGERPRINTING SERVICES FOR NAVFAC MARIANAS This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial products or commercial services prepared in accordance with the format in subpart 12.6, as supplemented with additional information included in

Comparable recent awards in INVESTIGATION SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
EQUIFAX WORKFORCE SOLUTIONS LLC$675K12026-07-01
SUSAN CLAIR RASER$700Kn/a2026-06-29
REICHNER CYNTHIA M$700Kn/a2026-06-29
MARK FLORENCE LLC$600Kn/a2026-06-29
SMITH ANALYSIS, LLC$700Kn/a2026-06-29

Questions

What is solicitation N4019225Q9000?

RFQ N4019225Q9000: Fingerprinting Services for Naval Facilities Engineering Systems Command Marianas (NAVFACMAR) and its various DoD installations with commands in the Joint Region Marianas (JRM), Guam, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561611 (INVESTIGATION SERVICES). Responses are due 2025-01-03.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $600K to $700K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $600K to $700K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.