Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Vertical Wind Tunnel

FA940125Q0025 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS SCHOOLS AND INSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Albuquerque, NM, with responses due 2025-07-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA940125Q0025
solicitation
611699
NAICS
U099
PSC
Partial Small Business
set-aside
Albuquerque, NM
place
2025-07-16
responses due

What's being bought

Amendment 0001 extends the response time to allow potential offerors to review answers to the questions asked prior to 7 July 2025 cut off date which is being published with amendment 0001. This is a Request for Quotation (RFQ) where the Governments intent is to award a BPA or multiple BPAs resultin

Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS SCHOOLS AND INSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
MORGAN, SCOTT W$16K12026-07-02
STRATEGIC OPERATIONS, INC.$60K12026-07-01
NASSAU COUNTY VOCATIONAL EDUCATION & EXTENSION BOA$273K12026-06-26
ARTEMIS ARMS LLC$300K12026-06-24
TOMAHAWK STRATEGIC SOLUTIONS LLC$225K32026-06-15

Questions

What is solicitation FA940125Q0025?

Vertical Wind Tunnel, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611699 (ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS SCHOOLS AND INSTRUCTION), performed in Albuquerque, NM. Responses are due 2025-07-16.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $300K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA940125Q0025 set aside?

Partial Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $16K to $300K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.