DA01--STATA 19 License Maintenance (VINCI) - New Task Order (VA-25-00009558)
36C10B25Q0253 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award Notice Task Order 36C10B25F0186 is awarded to RedHawk IT Solutions, LLC 2689 Maple Ridge Dr Woodbridge, VA 22192 for Brand Name Stata/MP 19 Software Licenses and Maintenance Support. The Period of Performance includes one 12-month base period. Amount obligated at time of award $32,222.08. Tota
Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| REGENCY CONSULTING INC | $208K | 1 | 2026-07-04 |
| THUNDERCAT TECHNOLOGY, LLC | $36K | 8 | 2026-07-02 |
| ALVAREZ LLC | $81K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| REGAN TECHNOLOGIES CORP | $16K | 13 | 2026-07-02 |
| DISYS SOLUTIONS, INC. | $27K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C10B25Q0253?
DA01--STATA 19 License Maintenance (VINCI) - New Task Order (VA-25-00009558), issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541519 (OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $208K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 36C10B25Q0253 set aside?
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
