Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

W012--6-Month Diesel-Powered Mobile Pump Rental

36C24826Q0053 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING solicitation, performed in Bay Pines, with responses due 2025-10-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24826Q0053
solicitation
532490
NAICS
W012
PSC
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned
set-aside
Bay Pines
place
2025-10-27
responses due

What's being bought

This is a PRE-SOLICITATION NOTICE ONLY. This is not a request for proposal, quotation, or bid. The Department of Veterans Affairs, Network Contracting Office 08, intends to issue a solicitation for the procurement of 6-Month Diesel-Powered Mobile Pump Rental. REQUIREMENT: The C.W. Bill Young VA Medi

Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
8MINTSOLUTIONS LLC$269K112026-07-02
ZOI PARTNERS LLC$21K12026-07-01
SMITHS DETECTION INC.$106Kn/a2026-06-23
AI ADVANCE SOLUTIONS LLC$32K142026-06-22
SMITHS DETECTION INC.$198Kn/a2026-06-18

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24826Q0053?

W012--6-Month Diesel-Powered Mobile Pump Rental, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 532490 (OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING), performed in Bay Pines. Responses are due 2025-10-27.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $269K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C24826Q0053 set aside?

Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $21K to $269K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.