Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Captive Carry Reliability Vehicle (CCRV) Kits

FA8675-21-C-0034-P00057 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Tucson, AZ. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA8675-21-C-0034-P00057
solicitation
336414
NAICS
1410
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Tucson, AZ
place

What's being bought

Raytheon Co., Tucson, Arizona, has been awarded a $9,430,610 firm-fixed-price modification (P00057) to a previously awarded contract (FA8675-21-C-0034) for Advance Medium Range Air-to-Air Missiles Captive Carry Reliability Vehicle kits. The modification brings the total cumulative face value of the

Comparable recent awards in GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
LANTERIS SPACE LLC$1.5Mn/a2026-06-12
LANTERIS SPACE LLC$403Kn/a2026-06-09
LANTERIS SPACE LLC$350Kn/a2026-05-04
NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION$1.8B322026-04-02
RTX CORPORATION$299Kn/a2026-04-02

Questions

What is solicitation FA8675-21-C-0034-P00057?

Captive Carry Reliability Vehicle (CCRV) Kits, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336414 (GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE MANUFACTURING), performed in Tucson, AZ.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $299K to $1.8B, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $299K to $1.8B. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.