Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Notice of Award to Cut Time LLC for MTD Data Research Licenses

M0026425P0047 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A MARKETING RESEARCH AND PUBLIC OPINION POLLING solicitation, performed in Washington, DC. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

M0026425P0047
solicitation
541910
NAICS
R701
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Washington, DC
place

Comparable recent awards in MARKETING RESEARCH AND PUBLIC OPINION POLLING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
DATA RECOGNITION CORPORATION$12.1Mn/a2026-07-02
NAXION INC$282Kn/a2026-06-30
NIELSEN CONSUMER LLC$2.1M42026-06-30
FORS MARSH GROUP LLC$97K32026-06-29
DIX-GRA, INC.$12.0Mn/a2026-06-24

Questions

What is solicitation M0026425P0047?

Notice of Award to Cut Time LLC for MTD Data Research Licenses, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541910 (MARKETING RESEARCH AND PUBLIC OPINION POLLING), performed in Washington, DC.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $97K to $12.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is M0026425P0047 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $97K to $12.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.