Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

AN41--Research Services Neural Stem Cell Study for Spinal Cord Injury

36C24E26R0021 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES solicitation, performed in San Diego, with responses due 2026-08-03. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24E26R0021
solicitation
541380
NAICS
AN41
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
San Diego
place
2026-08-03
responses due

What's being bought

This is a Sources Sought notice and not a request for proposals. This request is solely for the purpose of conducting market research to enhance VHA s understanding of the market s offered products, services and capabilities. The Government will not pay any costs for responses submitted in response

Comparable recent awards in TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SAYBOLT LP$31Kn/a2026-07-02
HGS ENGINEERING INC$48Kn/a2026-07-02
TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH CENTER INC$1.5Mn/a2026-07-01
TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH CENTER INC$721Kn/a2026-07-01
SMITHERS MSE INC$300Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24E26R0021?

AN41--Research Services Neural Stem Cell Study for Spinal Cord Injury, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541380 (TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES), performed in San Diego. Responses are due 2026-08-03.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $31K to $1.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.