Furniture Relocation
FA4800-25-Q-A001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A USED HOUSEHOLD AND OFFICE GOODS MOVING solicitation, performed in Hampton, VA, with responses due 2024-10-31. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award Information: Awardee: Hermes Services Award Amount: $19,500.00 This is a requirement for furniture relocation, which will be awarded to the vendor offering the lowest price technically acceptable. Please review the Request For Proposal for a complete understanding of the requirement. A second
Comparable recent awards in USED HOUSEHOLD AND OFFICE GOODS MOVING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SUPERIOR MOVING SERVICE INC | $46K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| ATLANTIC LOGISTICS LLC | $22K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| CC&C MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC | $59K | 3 | 2026-06-26 |
| FACILITY RX, LLC | $222K | n/a | 2026-06-24 |
| MILVETS SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY, INC. | $208K | 1 | 2026-06-18 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA4800-25-Q-A001?
Furniture Relocation, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 484210 (USED HOUSEHOLD AND OFFICE GOODS MOVING), performed in Hampton, VA. Responses are due 2024-10-31.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $222K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA4800-25-Q-A001 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
