EW Tools
HDTRA126R0035 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT IN THE PHYSICAL, ENGINEERING, AND LIFE SCIENCES (EXCEPT NANOTECHNOLOGY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY) solicitation, performed in DEFENSE THREAT REDUCTION AGENCY8725 JOHN J KINGMAN RD, FORT BELVOIR VA 22060-6201FORT BELVOIR, VA 22060-6201UNITED STATES, with responses due 2026-03-09. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Final Task Order Request for Proposals (TORFP) HDTRA126R0035 is for EW Tools to the Defense Threat Reduction Agency, RD-CXP. The sample Technical Direction Letter and Statement of Objectives (SOO) will be sent separately due to classification. Questions should be submitted in accordance with the ins
Comparable recent awards in RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT IN THE PHYSICAL, ENGINEERING, AND LIFE SCIENCES (EXCEPT NANOTECHNOLOGY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY)
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENSCO AVIONICS, INC. | $18K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| UNIVERSITY OF HAWAII | $5.3M | 53 | 2026-07-02 |
| CHIMERA ENTERPRISES INTERNATIONAL INCORPORATED | $1.5M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLIVIA NYFFELER | $50K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| NUDGE BG, INC. | $1.7M | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation HDTRA126R0035?
EW Tools, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541715 (RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT IN THE PHYSICAL, ENGINEERING, AND LIFE SCIENCES (EXCEPT NANOTECHNOLOGY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY)), performed in DEFENSE THREAT REDUCTION AGENCY8725 JOHN J KINGMAN RD, FORT BELVOIR VA 22060-6201FORT BELVOIR, VA 22060-6201UNITED STATES. Responses are due 2026-03-09.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $5.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
