IHC Vehicle Repair
FA5270-26-Q-A013 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER MOTOR VEHICLE PARTS MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Kadena AB, JP-47, with responses due 2026-05-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Amendment 0001 - Extension RFQ due date to 3 May 2026, 11:00AM JST. Please see attachment. This is a solicitation for commercial products prepared in accordance with RFO part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. The solicitation FA527026QA013 is issued as a Request for Quotation
Comparable recent awards in OTHER MOTOR VEHICLE PARTS MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARGENT WORLD SERVICES LLC | $51K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| WESTIN AUTOMOTIVE PRODUCTS, INC. | $64K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| PETER J MARR | $31K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| ADAM N EVE SAFETY LLC | $22K | 6 | 2026-06-24 |
| ARGENT WORLD SERVICES LLC | $91K | n/a | 2026-06-24 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA5270-26-Q-A013?
IHC Vehicle Repair, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336390 (OTHER MOTOR VEHICLE PARTS MANUFACTURING), performed in Kadena AB, JP-47. Responses are due 2026-05-05.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $91K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA5270-26-Q-A013 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
