FY26 REPAIR WHOLE HOUSE, BUILDING 1255, MCAS IWAKUNI, JAPAN
W912HV25RA009 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS solicitation, performed in IWAKUNI, JP-35, with responses due 2026-03-01. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Japan District (POJ) is providing a PRE-SOLICITATION notice for an upcoming Request for Proposal (RFP). This is not a solicitation. Project Title(s): W912HV25RA009, FY26 REPAIR WHOLE HOUSE, BUILDING 1255, MCAS IWAKUNI, JAPAN Project Magnitude: Between 500,000,000 an
Comparable recent awards in RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $20K | 4 | 2026-06-27 |
| S-TEC SYSTEM CO., LTD | $15K | 3 | 2026-06-24 |
| SAKE CONTRACTING INC. | $36K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $15K | 1 | 2026-06-11 |
| TALABISHKA S.R.O. | $18K | 1 | 2026-06-11 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912HV25RA009?
FY26 REPAIR WHOLE HOUSE, BUILDING 1255, MCAS IWAKUNI, JAPAN, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236118 (RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS), performed in IWAKUNI, JP-35. Responses are due 2026-03-01.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $36K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
