HX Fastener BOA Item 7027AA
N3904025F1032 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A BOLT, NUT, SCREW, RIVET, AND WASHER MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Kittery, ME. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This Award Notice is for informational purposes only and is not intended to garner proposals or quotes. The Portsmouth Naval Shipyard has executed Delivery Order N3904025F1032 against Basic Ordering Agreement N3904024G0001. This award is related to Solicitation Notice N3904025Q4046, which was compet
Comparable recent awards in BOLT, NUT, SCREW, RIVET, AND WASHER MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| K MACHINE & TOOL INC | $30K | 2 | 2026-06-26 |
| QUALITY SOCKET SCREW MANUFACTURING CORP | $350K | 3 | 2026-04-03 |
| BLACK SEA LLC | $350K | 6 | 2026-04-03 |
| STANDARD AERO PARTS, INC | $350K | 3 | 2026-04-03 |
| CLARKE & CO. LOGISTICS LLC | $72K | 1 | 2026-04-03 |
Questions
What is solicitation N3904025F1032?
HX Fastener BOA Item 7027AA, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332722 (BOLT, NUT, SCREW, RIVET, AND WASHER MANUFACTURING), performed in Kittery, ME.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $350K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N3904025F1032 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
