Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Hoist and Crane Inspection Service at Goodfellow AFB, Texas

FA303025P0009 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in Goodfellow AFB, TX. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA303025P0009
solicitation
811310
NAICS
J049
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Goodfellow AFB, TX
place

What's being bought

NOTICE OF CONTRACT AWARD A firm fixed-price purchase order for Hoist and Crane Inspection Services at Goodfellow AFB, Texas was awarded to Tech O.R., LLC on 21 February 2025. The service purchased was hoist and crane inspection services for a period of performance of 21 Feb 2025 to 20 Feb 2026, with

Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
STERILECO LLC$377K42026-07-03
PETERSON MACHINERY CO$19K32026-07-02
NORTHWEST FORKLIFT, INC.$36K72026-07-02
AERIS OPS LLC$220K32026-06-30
NATIONWIDE POWER SOLUTIONS INC$36K32026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation FA303025P0009?

Hoist and Crane Inspection Service at Goodfellow AFB, Texas, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 811310 (COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in Goodfellow AFB, TX.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $377K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA303025P0009 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $19K to $377K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.