B640 Chiller Lease Renewal
FA857126Q0007 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING solicitation, performed in Warner Robins, GA, with responses due 2025-10-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Solicitation FA857126Q0007 is issued as a request for quotation (RFQ). This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial services prepared in accordance with the format in FAR subpart 12.6 as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the on
Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8MINTSOLUTIONS LLC | $269K | 11 | 2026-07-02 |
| ZOI PARTNERS LLC | $21K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| SMITHS DETECTION INC. | $106K | n/a | 2026-06-23 |
| AI ADVANCE SOLUTIONS LLC | $32K | 14 | 2026-06-22 |
| SMITHS DETECTION INC. | $198K | n/a | 2026-06-18 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA857126Q0007?
B640 Chiller Lease Renewal, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 532490 (OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING), performed in Warner Robins, GA. Responses are due 2025-10-15.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $269K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA857126Q0007 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
