Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

NWD AE Land Survey IDIQ

W912EF25D0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SURVEYING AND MAPPING (EXCEPT GEOPHYSICAL) SERVICES solicitation, performed in Walla Walla, WA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912EF25D0001
solicitation
541370
NAICS
C219
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Walla Walla, WA
place

What's being bought

S&F Land Services proposal submitted in response to solicitation W912EF22R0022, Surveying and Mapping Services IDIQ Contract is accepted and negotiated. Contract award W912EF25D0001 was awarded to S&F Land Services on 16 May 2025 for a base contract amount of $7,000,000.00.

Comparable recent awards in SURVEYING AND MAPPING (EXCEPT GEOPHYSICAL) SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
MID-ATLANTIC SURVEYING & LAND DESIGN INC$32Kn/a2026-07-02
TETRA TECH, INC.$848K12026-07-02
OCEAN SURVEYS, INC.$4.2M142026-07-01
DOHERTY FENCE, LLC$250K102026-06-30
SHUKSAN REMOTE INTELLIGENCE INC.$250K102026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation W912EF25D0001?

NWD AE Land Survey IDIQ, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541370 (SURVEYING AND MAPPING (EXCEPT GEOPHYSICAL) SERVICES), performed in Walla Walla, WA.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $32K to $4.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W912EF25D0001 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $32K to $4.2M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.