Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Repair Fire Alarm System at Bldg.500, Camp Zama (CZ), U.S Army Garrison Japan

FA520926Q040A · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in ZAMA, JP-14, with responses due 2026-08-11. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA520926Q040A
solicitation
334290
NAICS
J063
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
ZAMA, JP-14
place
2026-08-11
responses due

What's being bought

This notice is prepared IAW RFO FAR 5.1 and 12.201-1(c)(2). THIS NOTICE IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS. The Government intends to solicit this requirement directly from suppliers IAW RFO FAR 12.201-1(c)(2) for firm-fixed price service contract to Repair Fire Alarm System at Bldg.500, Camp Zama (CZ)

Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
QUINTRON SYSTEMS, LLC$1.3M12026-07-02
JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC$50K12026-07-01
TRANE U.S. INC.$476K22026-07-01
ALLCOM GLOBAL SERVICES, INC.$65K12026-07-01
JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC$81K12026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation FA520926Q040A?

Repair Fire Alarm System at Bldg.500, Camp Zama (CZ), U.S Army Garrison Japan, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334290 (OTHER COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in ZAMA, JP-14. Responses are due 2026-08-11.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $50K to $1.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $50K to $1.3M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.