Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

TDVG152111 - Construct POL Refueler Shelter - Alpena CRTC, Michigan

W50S8625BA003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A INDUSTRIAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Alpena, MI, with responses due 2025-06-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W50S8625BA003
solicitation
236210
NAICS
Y1LZ
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Alpena, MI
place
2025-06-06
responses due

What's being bought

Presolicitation Notice Invitation for Bids (IFB) Small Business Set Aside NAICS Code: 236210 Industrial Building Construction The Michigan Air National Guard, Alpena Combat Readiness Training Center, intends to issue an Invitation for Bids to award a single firm fixed-price contract for services, no

Comparable recent awards in INDUSTRIAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
DUNN CONSTRUCTION LLC$10K22026-06-30
DFS CONSTRUCTION, LLC$800K52026-06-24
DW SOLUTIONS, LLC$766K12026-06-09
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$14Kn/a2026-06-09
DIVERSIFIED CONSTRUCTION OF OKLAHOMA, INC.$8.6M12026-06-08

Questions

What is solicitation W50S8625BA003?

TDVG152111 - Construct POL Refueler Shelter - Alpena CRTC, Michigan, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236210 (INDUSTRIAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Alpena, MI. Responses are due 2025-06-06.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $8.6M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W50S8625BA003 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $10K to $8.6M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.