Combat Development Systems Engineering and Technical Assistance (SETA) Support
H92257-26-P-E039 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL CONSULTING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Sneads Ferry, NC. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
General Information Contract Award Date: July 1, 2026 Contract Award Number: H9225726PE039 Related Notice ID / Solicitation Number: H92257-26-R-E010 Title: CD&I Systems Engineering and Technical Assistance (SETA) Services Product Service Code (PSC): R408 NAICS Code: 541690 Contracting Office Informa
Comparable recent awards in OTHER SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL CONSULTING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRUSTEES OF THE UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA, THE | $860K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| AXLE INFORMATICS, LLC | $77K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| CRA INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $1.0M | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| GAP SOLUTIONS, INC. | $143K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| PUNDIR GROUP, INC | $37K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation H92257-26-P-E039?
Combat Development Systems Engineering and Technical Assistance (SETA) Support, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541690 (OTHER SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL CONSULTING SERVICES), performed in Sneads Ferry, NC.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $37K to $1.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is H92257-26-P-E039 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
