Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

DDCN Urgent Security Screen Repair

SP330026Q0200 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER BUILDING EQUIPMENT CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Cherry Point, NC, with responses due 2026-07-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

SP330026Q0200
solicitation
238290
NAICS
J056
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Cherry Point, NC
place
2026-07-28
responses due

What's being bought

This Request for Quotation (RFQ) is being issued to establish a firm-fixed-price (FFP) purchase order for a security screen repair at DLA Distribution Cherry Point, North Carolina (DDCN). The Government intends to award one (1) contract as a result of this RFQ and will be issued on a Standard Form (

Comparable recent awards in OTHER BUILDING EQUIPMENT CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TK ELEVATOR CORPORATION$376K12026-07-02
TOLEDO ELEVATOR AND MACHINE LLC$12K12026-07-02
TK ELEVATOR CORP$19K12026-07-01
D.H. PACE COMPANY, INC.$750Kn/a2026-07-01
ASSA ABLOY ENTRANCE SYSTEMS US INC.$14K12026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation SP330026Q0200?

DDCN Urgent Security Screen Repair, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238290 (OTHER BUILDING EQUIPMENT CONTRACTORS), performed in Cherry Point, NC. Responses are due 2026-07-28.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $12K to $750K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is SP330026Q0200 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $12K to $750K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.