D-10299 Verona Pay As Cut FY26
D-10299 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A LOGGING solicitation, with responses due 2026-02-24. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Sealed bids will be received for purchase and removal of Timber located on Marine Corps Base, Camp Lejeune, North Carolina. Bids will be opened publicly at 1:30 PM local time 24 February 2026, and read by the Naval Facilities Engineering Command Real Estate Contracting Officer (RECO), or representat
Comparable recent awards in LOGGING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $23K | 4 | 2026-05-28 |
| PREMIER EDGE SERVICES LLC | $71K | n/a | 2026-02-26 |
| MCKELLAR TREE SERVICE AND LOGGING, INC. | $26K | 1 | 2026-02-17 |
| PREMIER EDGE SERVICES LLC | $355K | 7 | 2026-01-14 |
| PARTON LUMBER COMPANY, INC | $278K | 4 | 2025-09-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation D-10299?
D-10299 Verona Pay As Cut FY26, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 113310 (LOGGING). Responses are due 2026-02-24.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $23K to $355K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
