R699 - Training Administrative Support Services for Naval Leadership and Ethics Center (NLEC) Newport, RI.
N0018925QG016 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OFFICE ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
In accordance with FAR 6.302-5, NAVSUP Fleet Logistics Center Norfolk, Groton Office awarded an 8(a) Sole Source Firm Fixed Price Contract to MHSystems, Inc. for Training Administrative Support Services for Naval Leadership and Ethics Center (NLEC) Newport, RI. This is a SYNOPSIS OF CONTRACT AWARD.
Comparable recent awards in OFFICE ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $44K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $22K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| CONTEMPORARIES, INC. | $139K | 2 | 2026-06-24 |
| LAWELAWE TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, INC. | $1.9M | n/a | 2026-06-17 |
| AMERICAS STAFFING PARTNER INC | $119K | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
Questions
What is solicitation N0018925QG016?
R699 - Training Administrative Support Services for Naval Leadership and Ethics Center (NLEC) Newport, RI., issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561110 (OFFICE ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $1.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N0018925QG016 set aside?
8(a) Sole Source. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
