Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

EMI Tents

M6700126P0012 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A TEXTILE BAG AND CANVAS MILLS solicitation, performed in Camp Lejeune, NC. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

M6700126P0012
solicitation
314910
NAICS
8340
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Camp Lejeune, NC
place

What's being bought

This is to formally announce the contract award for M6700126P0012, for which thirteen (13) quotes were received. The Government has awarded M6700126P0012 resulting from solicitation M6700126Q0002 to the responsible offeror whose offer, conforming to the solicitation, was most advantageous to the Gov

Comparable recent awards in TEXTILE BAG AND CANVAS MILLS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
CAMELBAK PRODUCTS, LLC$11Kn/a2026-07-02
S.O. TECH/SPECIAL OPERATIONS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.$273K12026-06-24
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$38K12026-06-16
CAMELBAK PRODUCTS, LLC$23Kn/a2026-06-16
OWYHEE GROUP COMPANIES$24K9992026-06-15

Questions

What is solicitation M6700126P0012?

EMI Tents, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 314910 (TEXTILE BAG AND CANVAS MILLS), performed in Camp Lejeune, NC.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $273K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is M6700126P0012 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $11K to $273K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.