Tanker Voyage Charter
N3220526R6028 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A DEEP SEA FREIGHT TRANSPORTATION solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
SOLICITATION N3220526R6028 IS HEREBY AWARDED CONTRACT N3220526P5040
Comparable recent awards in DEEP SEA FREIGHT TRANSPORTATION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PACIFIC-GULF MARINE, INC. | $94K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| TW LOGISTICS, LLC | $26K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| TOTE SERVICES, LLC | $722K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| TOTE SERVICES, LLC | $50K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
| TOTE SERVICES, LLC | $1.5M | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation N3220526R6028?
Tanker Voyage Charter, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 483111 (DEEP SEA FREIGHT TRANSPORTATION).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $26K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
