Furniture Buy for DTRA
FA520926Q0035 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OFFICE FURNITURE (EXCEPT WOOD) MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Yokota AB, JP-13, with responses due 2026-05-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This notice is prepared IAW RFO FAR 5.1 and 12.201-1(c)(2). THIS NOTICE IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS. The Government intends to solicit this requirement directly from suppliers IAW RFO FAR 12.201-1(c)(2) for firm-fixed price supply contract to purchase furniture in support of DTRA located at Yoko
Comparable recent awards in OFFICE FURNITURE (EXCEPT WOOD) MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| STONEHILL SALES & SERVICES, LLC | $2.1M | 999 | 2026-07-02 |
| CONCEPT SEATING GOVERNMENT LLC | $2.1M | 999 | 2026-07-02 |
| FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC | $495K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDV OFFICE SYSTEMS LLC | $34K | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| MOI, INC. | $67K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA520926Q0035?
Furniture Buy for DTRA, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 337214 (OFFICE FURNITURE (EXCEPT WOOD) MANUFACTURING), performed in Yokota AB, JP-13. Responses are due 2026-05-05.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $34K to $2.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA520926Q0035 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
