Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Annual Carpet Cleaning Services for 81st RD Fort Jackson, SC

W911SA25PA126 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A CARPET AND UPHOLSTERY CLEANING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Columbia, SC. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W911SA25PA126
solicitation
561740
NAICS
S214
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Columbia, SC
place

What's being bought

Contract W911SA25PA126 was awarded on 16 June 2025. The contract award dollar amount for this award announcement is for the base year, four (4) option years and a six (6) month option to extend services.

Comparable recent awards in CARPET AND UPHOLSTERY CLEANING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
BAHFED CORP$19K32026-03-31
PREPAREDNESS CONSULTING SERVICES LLC$22K132026-03-17
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$15Kn/a2026-03-11
EBC CARPET SERVICES CORP$49K12026-03-04
EBC CARPET SERVICES CORP$24K12026-02-27

Questions

What is solicitation W911SA25PA126?

Annual Carpet Cleaning Services for 81st RD Fort Jackson, SC, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561740 (CARPET AND UPHOLSTERY CLEANING SERVICES), performed in Columbia, SC.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $49K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W911SA25PA126 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $15K to $49K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.