Grounds Maintenance Services for Multiple Sites in Illinois
W911SA26PA093 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A LANDSCAPING SERVICES solicitation, performed in IL035 - 401 Anderson Road Forest Lake, IL 60037; IL068 - 9899 Gregory Road Machesney Park, IL 61115; IL131 - 3155 Blackhawk Drive Fort Sheridan, IL 60037. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Contract W911SA26PA093 was awarded on 01 April 2026. The contract awarded dollar amount for this award announcement includes the base year, four (4) option years and a six (6) month option to extend services.
Comparable recent awards in LANDSCAPING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BENT-Z-TREE LLC | $75K | 12 | 2026-07-02 |
| LEVI PAKUER | $570K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ROBERT A HAZEN | $19K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| THE DAVEY TREE EXPERT COMPANY | $47K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| MODERNO INC | $652K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911SA26PA093?
Grounds Maintenance Services for Multiple Sites in Illinois, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561730 (LANDSCAPING SERVICES), performed in IL035 - 401 Anderson Road Forest Lake, IL 60037; IL068 - 9899 Gregory Road Machesney Park, IL 61115; IL131 - 3155 Blackhawk Drive Fort Sheridan, IL 60037.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $652K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W911SA26PA093 set aside?
Economically Disadvantaged WOSB. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
