Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

MAGTF/MOCTT Operational Support Services (MOSS) M00264-25-R-0014 Award Notice

M00264-25-R-0014 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS solicitation, performed in Quantico, VA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

M00264-25-R-0014
solicitation
611519
NAICS
U008
PSC
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned
set-aside
Quantico, VA
place

Comparable recent awards in OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
CHUGACH SOLUTIONS ENTERPRISE, LLC$10.3M12026-06-30
ARBOR E & T LLC$51.3Mn/a2026-06-30
ADAMS AND ASSOCIATES INC$15.3Mn/a2026-06-26
BOEING US TRAINING AND FLIGHT SERVICES L.L.C.$126K12026-06-23
TUCKER MICHAEL$10K12026-06-23

Questions

What is solicitation M00264-25-R-0014?

MAGTF/MOCTT Operational Support Services (MOSS) M00264-25-R-0014 Award Notice, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611519 (OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS), performed in Quantico, VA.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $51.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is M00264-25-R-0014 set aside?

Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $10K to $51.3M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.