Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

J065--482C60008 | 11/18/2025-11/17/2026 UCD 11/17/2030 | Base 4 OY | V05 MiPACs Support | AWARD NOTICE SOLE SOURCE

36C24525Q0746 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in Baltimore. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24525Q0746
solicitation
811210
NAICS
J065
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Baltimore
place

What's being bought

SOLE SOURCE V05 MiPACs Support Contract Plus Four Option Years

Comparable recent awards in ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SMITHS DETECTION INC.$67K12026-07-02
BRUKER SCIENTIFIC LLC$14K12026-07-02
BECTON, DICKINSON AND COMPANY$45K12026-07-02
OZARK BIOMEDICAL, LLC$18K252026-07-02
STERIS CORPORATION$178K42026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24525Q0746?

J065--482C60008 | 11/18/2025-11/17/2026 UCD 11/17/2030 | Base 4 OY | V05 MiPACs Support | AWARD NOTICE SOLE SOURCE, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 811210 (ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in Baltimore.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $178K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $14K to $178K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.