Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Notice of Intent to Sole Source Gator Maintenance

M0026426Q0152 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A HOME AND GARDEN EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in Quantico, VA, with responses due 2026-08-11. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

M0026426Q0152
solicitation
811411
NAICS
J037
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Quantico, VA
place
2026-08-11
responses due

What's being bought

This is a Notice of Intent to Award a Sole Source Firm Fixed Price (FFP) contract using FAR Part 12 and Part 13 procedures. Supply needed: USMC requires a purchase of a Gator Maintenance plan for John Deere government property. See Document "gator jna redacted" for detail. The Government intends to

Comparable recent awards in HOME AND GARDEN EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$56K12026-05-28
WATSON TRACTOR & IMPLEMENT COMPANY, INC.$19K12026-04-13
STUDENT WORKERS IN LABORATORIES$150Kn/a2026-03-12
01:CONCEPT LLC$25Kn/a2026-03-09
DEANE, DANNY$61Kn/a2026-01-29

Questions

What is solicitation M0026426Q0152?

Notice of Intent to Sole Source Gator Maintenance, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 811411 (HOME AND GARDEN EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in Quantico, VA. Responses are due 2026-08-11.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $150K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is M0026426Q0152 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $19K to $150K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.