J023--VEHICLE VA25540
36C26025Q0496 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A AUTOMOTIVE BODY, PAINT, AND INTERIOR REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in Seattle, with responses due 2025-05-09. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Department of Veterans Affairs, Network Contracting Office 20, intends to issue a Request for Quotation for Auto Body Vehicle Repair VTS# VA25540 to interested sources within a 50-mile radius of the Puget Sound Health Care Center, 1660 South Columbia Way Seattle, WA. 98108 This procurement will be a
Comparable recent awards in AUTOMOTIVE BODY, PAINT, AND INTERIOR REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ESI EQUIPMENT INC | $338K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| RESCUE OPS LLC | $15K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| DELOITTE CONSULTING LLP | $11.3M | 4 | 2026-06-11 |
| ERNST & YOUNG LLP | $46.9M | 14 | 2026-06-02 |
| ATAK DEFENSE LLC | $19K | 1 | 2026-05-27 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C26025Q0496?
J023--VEHICLE VA25540, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 811121 (AUTOMOTIVE BODY, PAINT, AND INTERIOR REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in Seattle. Responses are due 2025-05-09.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $46.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 36C26025Q0496 set aside?
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
