Injection Pump
SPRDL126C0095 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A MOTOR VEHICLE GASOLINE ENGINE AND ENGINE PARTS MANUFACTURING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
SPRDL1-26-C-0095 is a Firm-Fixed Price, sole source contract awarded to Tecmotiv (CAGE 0L7R7). The base quantity is 496 each with a 100% option, from solicitation SPRDL1-25-R-0130. Noun: Pump, Fuel, Metering, NSN: 2910-01-696-8274, Manufacturer P/N: KT414350. Total Contract Value: $30,213,453.12
Comparable recent awards in MOTOR VEHICLE GASOLINE ENGINE AND ENGINE PARTS MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $180K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| LC INDUSTRIES INC | $650K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
| LC INDUSTRIES INC | $275K | 1 | 2026-06-25 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $17K | 7 | 2026-06-22 |
| AANTILIA LLC | $21K | 11 | 2026-06-17 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPRDL126C0095?
Injection Pump, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336310 (MOTOR VEHICLE GASOLINE ENGINE AND ENGINE PARTS MANUFACTURING).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $650K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is SPRDL126C0095 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
