99--Environmental Multiple Award Contract
N6945025D0004 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A REMEDIATION SERVICES solicitation, performed in Jacksonville, FL. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
In addition to the above, Multiple Award Contracts (MACs) were awarded to the following: Contract Award Date: March 13, 2025 Contract Award Number: N69450-25-D-0005 CAGE Code: 8W4P4 Contractor Awarded Name: FPM-AECOM JV1 Contractor Awarded Address: 181 Kenwood Ave, Oneida, NY 13421 Base and All Opti
Comparable recent awards in REMEDIATION SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT INC | $90K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| PAULA F PRICE ENTERPRISES LLC | $220K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| PARAGON PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LLC | $259K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| ENVIRONMENTAL RESTORATION LLC | $433K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| CHEMTRACK ALASKA, INC. | $4.0M | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation N6945025D0004?
99--Environmental Multiple Award Contract, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 562910 (REMEDIATION SERVICES), performed in Jacksonville, FL.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $90K to $4.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N6945025D0004 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
