USMC M&RA MIP ITSS Bridge
M0026426P0030 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES solicitation, performed in Quantico, VA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Sole source bridge contract awarded IAW 10 U.S.C. 3204(a)(1), as implemented by FAR 6.103-1(c)(2)(ii); services may be deemed as available from only one source [] when awarding a follow-on contract for [] the continued provision of highly specialized services, would result in [] unacceptable delays
Comparable recent awards in COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACCENTURE FEDERAL SERVICES LLC | $75.1M | 3 | 2026-07-03 |
| MICROTECHNOLOGIES LLC | $712K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ASRC FEDERAL AGILE MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.3M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| TYRULA, LLC | $189K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| MICROTECHNOLOGIES LLC | $43K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation M0026426P0030?
USMC M&RA MIP ITSS Bridge, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541512 (COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES), performed in Quantico, VA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $43K to $75.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is M0026426P0030 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
