Screening Information Request (SIR)/Request for Proposal (RFP): Beechcraft King Air 300/360 Maintenance Support
6973GH-24-R-00056 · TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF
A OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2024-12-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Amendment 0008: The purpose of this amendment is to incorporate a Questions and Answers attachment. The Proposal Due Date remains as December 16, 2024, 3:00 PM CT. Amendment 0007: The purpose of this amendment is to incorporate a Questions and Answers attachment, a revised Attachment 01 Schedule B,
Comparable recent awards in OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BROWN HELICOPTER, INC. | $21K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| INEO GLOBAL SUPPORT, INC. | $30K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| GLENAIR, INC. | $19K | 15 | 2026-07-02 |
| AIRBUS HELICOPTERS, INC. | $17K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| A3 SYSTEMS CORPORATION | $59K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 6973GH-24-R-00056?
Screening Information Request (SIR)/Request for Proposal (RFP): Beechcraft King Air 300/360 Maintenance Support, issued by TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 336413 (OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2024-12-16.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $59K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
