152 MXG Static Display Restoration
W50S8C25PA010 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION solicitation, performed in Reno, NV. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award notice for solicitation W50S8C25QA013 in reference to 152 MXG Static Display Restoration.
Comparable recent awards in OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TELEPHONICS CORPORATION | $300K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| AEROSPACE QUALITY RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT 145, LL | $88K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. | $192K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| BRAINERD HELICOPTERS, INC | $232K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| TURBO AIR INC | $18K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation W50S8C25PA010?
152 MXG Static Display Restoration, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 488190 (OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION), performed in Reno, NV.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $300K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W50S8C25PA010 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
