Sole Source Notice
1301363478 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS SCHOOLS AND INSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Norfolk, VA, with responses due 2026-07-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
In accordance with FAR 6.302-1, NAVSUP Fleet Logistics Center Norfolk Office intends to award a Sole Source Firm Fixed Price Contract to Air Rescue Systems. This notice of intent is not a request for proposals or quotations; however, any challenges to this sole source must be received in writing and
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS SCHOOLS AND INSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN, SCOTT W | $16K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| STRATEGIC OPERATIONS, INC. | $60K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| NASSAU COUNTY VOCATIONAL EDUCATION & EXTENSION BOA | $273K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
| ARTEMIS ARMS LLC | $300K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
| TOMAHAWK STRATEGIC SOLUTIONS LLC | $225K | 3 | 2026-06-15 |
Questions
What is solicitation 1301363478?
Sole Source Notice, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611699 (ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS SCHOOLS AND INSTRUCTION), performed in Norfolk, VA. Responses are due 2026-07-15.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $300K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
