Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP), N62473-24-R-3204_ N62473-26-R-G-0004 PHOTOGRAMMETRY DOCUMENTATION OF SALT CAVES NAVAL AIR STATION FALLON (NASF), FALLON, NEVADA

N6247326RG004 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT IN THE SOCIAL SCIENCES AND HUMANITIES solicitation, performed in NAVAL AIR STATION FALLON, NEVADA, with responses due 2026-08-13. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N6247326RG004
solicitation
541720
NAICS
B503
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
NAVAL AIR STATION FALLON, NEVADA
place
2026-08-13
responses due

What's being bought

Login at https://piee.eb.mil and search for 'N6247326RG004' to obtain more details.*

Comparable recent awards in RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT IN THE SOCIAL SCIENCES AND HUMANITIES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
IMPLENOMICS LLCS$1.8M12026-07-01
NATIONAL ACADEMY OF SCIENCES$125K12026-07-01
FORS MARSH GROUP LLC$656Kn/a2026-06-30
NATIONAL OPINION RESEARCH CENTER$302Kn/a2026-06-29
OREGON HEALTH & SCIENCE UNIVERSITY$149Kn/a2026-06-18

Questions

What is solicitation N6247326RG004?

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP), N62473-24-R-3204_ N62473-26-R-G-0004 PHOTOGRAMMETRY DOCUMENTATION OF SALT CAVES NAVAL AIR STATION FALLON (NASF), FALLON, NEVADA, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541720 (RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT IN THE SOCIAL SCIENCES AND HUMANITIES), performed in NAVAL AIR STATION FALLON, NEVADA. Responses are due 2026-08-13.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $125K to $1.8M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $125K to $1.8M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.