Pilot Training Transformation Device Support Services III (PTT DSS III)
FA300225R0010 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES solicitation, performed in JBSA Randolph, TX, with responses due 2025-06-09. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Synopsis Of Contract Award (19 Aug 25): Notice of Award, Notice ID/RFP No.FA300225R0010, Pilot Training Transformation (PTT) Device Support Services (DSS) III iPerformX, LLC (Cage Code: 8BHF8), 140 Newport Center Dr, STE 120, Newport Beach, CA 92660 has been awarded a $2,545,400.00 firm-fixed-price
Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| REGENCY CONSULTING INC | $208K | 1 | 2026-07-04 |
| BLUE TECH INC. | $287K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| STANDARD-BLAZAR, LLC | $507K | 6 | 2026-07-02 |
| NEW TECH SOLUTIONS, INC. | $298K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| COLOSSAL CONTRACTING LLC | $64K | 5 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA300225R0010?
Pilot Training Transformation Device Support Services III (PTT DSS III), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541519 (OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES), performed in JBSA Randolph, TX. Responses are due 2025-06-09.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $64K to $507K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA300225R0010 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
