Tactical Gear
FA940126Q0107 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A APPAREL ACCESSORIES AND OTHER APPAREL MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Kirtland AFB, NM, with responses due 2026-09-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD SOLE SOURCE: The 377th Mission Support Group Operational Contracting Office, on behalf of the 351st Special Warfare Training Squadron, Kirtland AFB, New Mexico intends to award a sole source purchase order to Atlantic Diving Supply, Inc. (ADS, Inc.) (cage code 1CAY9), 621 L
Comparable recent awards in APPAREL ACCESSORIES AND OTHER APPAREL MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC. | $2.7M | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| US21 INC | $164K | 8 | 2026-07-01 |
| LIONHEART ALLIANCE, LLC | $25K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| SCIENTIFIC SALES, INC. | $58K | 5 | 2026-07-01 |
| ARBILL INDUSTRIES INC | $50K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA940126Q0107?
Tactical Gear, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 315990 (APPAREL ACCESSORIES AND OTHER APPAREL MANUFACTURING), performed in Kirtland AFB, NM. Responses are due 2026-09-08.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $2.7M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA940126Q0107 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
