Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Cellular Service and Device

N4523A25F0020 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE) solicitation, performed in Bremerton, WA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N4523A25F0020
solicitation
517112
NAICS
DG11
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Bremerton, WA
place

What's being bought

This contract action was for firm fixed-price base plus four option years. This contract award action was a sole source for task order under DON Spiral 4 for cellular services and devices. Justification for exception to fair opportunity were provided according to FAR 16.505(b)(2). The order was issu

Comparable recent awards in WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE)

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SMART COMMUNICATIONS, INC.$51Kn/a2026-06-30
SMART COMMUNICATIONS, INC.$28Kn/a2026-06-29
PUBLIC SAFETY, MINNESOTA DEPARTMENT OF$21K12026-06-29
ATT MOBILITY LLC$32Kn/a2026-06-25
COX VIRGINIA TELCOM, L.L.C$274K12026-06-24

Questions

What is solicitation N4523A25F0020?

Cellular Service and Device, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 517112 (WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE)), performed in Bremerton, WA.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $274K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $21K to $274K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.