Notice of Intent to Aware Sole Source to Wildlife Computers, Inc.
N66001-25-Q-6087 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER MEASURING AND CONTROLLING DEVICE MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2025-02-19. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
N66001-25-Q-6087 - Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source Order to Wildlife Computers, Inc. This synopsis is hereby issued in accordance with FAR Part 5.201. The purpose of this synopsis is to announce the Department of the Navy, Naval Information Warfare Center (NIWC) Pacific's intent to award a Fir
Comparable recent awards in OTHER MEASURING AND CONTROLLING DEVICE MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| REES SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION | $17K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| GASMET TECHNOLOGIES INC. | $72K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ALTERNATIVE LOGISTICS LLC | $27K | 9 | 2026-07-02 |
| LANGE CONTAINMENT SYSTEMS LLC | $107K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| OHD LLLP | $38K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation N66001-25-Q-6087?
Notice of Intent to Aware Sole Source to Wildlife Computers, Inc., issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334519 (OTHER MEASURING AND CONTROLLING DEVICE MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2025-02-19.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $107K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
