Special Operations Forces Multiple Award Contract for Modifications
FA850920D0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This contract award is for Special Operation Forces/Personnel Recovery (SOF/PR) Multiple Award Contract for Modifications Indefinite Delivery, Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) for the Fixed Wing and Rotary Division managed C-130, H-1, and H-60 aircraft. Requirements under this award include, but are not l
Comparable recent awards in AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FREEFLY SYSTEMS INC | $42K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION | $123K | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
| SKYDIO, INC | $52K | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
| PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION | $98K | n/a | 2026-06-24 |
| SKYDIO, INC | $29K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA850920D0001?
Special Operations Forces Multiple Award Contract for Modifications, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336411 (AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $29K to $123K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA850920D0001 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
