Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Notice of Award/Redacted J&A Blood Bank Analyzer System, Reagents for testing ABO/Rh Blood Types

0012247318 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A IN-VITRO DIAGNOSTIC SUBSTANCE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Fort Sill, OK. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

0012247318
solicitation
325413
NAICS
W065
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Fort Sill, OK
place

What's being bought

Notice of Award and Redacted J&A

Comparable recent awards in IN-VITRO DIAGNOSTIC SUBSTANCE MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
REMEL INC.$64Kn/a2026-07-02
CEPHEID$306Kn/a2026-07-01
ABBOTT LABORATORIES INC.$2.8Mn/a2026-07-01
BECTON, DICKINSON AND COMPANY$21K12026-07-01
ABBOTT LABORATORIES INC.$102K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 0012247318?

Notice of Award/Redacted J&A Blood Bank Analyzer System, Reagents for testing ABO/Rh Blood Types, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 325413 (IN-VITRO DIAGNOSTIC SUBSTANCE MANUFACTURING), performed in Fort Sill, OK.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $2.8M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $21K to $2.8M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.