Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

LPD-18 RMT VLV OPR FOR VCHT-V-069, PWD-V-1477 AND PWD-V-1479; REPAIR

N6264626QRMTVLVOPR · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING solicitation, performed in Sasebo, JP-42, with responses due 2026-06-23. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N6264626QRMTVLVOPR
solicitation
336611
NAICS
J999
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Sasebo, JP-42
place
2026-06-23
responses due

What's being bought

This is a Synopsis notice only. This is not a solicitation or request for proposal and no contract will be awarded from this notice. This information in this notification is subject to change and in no way binds the US Government to award a contract. USS NEW ORLEANS (LPD-18) RMT VLV OPR FOR VCHT-V-0

Comparable recent awards in SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
PACIFIC MARITIME GROUP INC$475K9992026-07-02
GEA NORTH AMERICA INC.$25K12026-07-02
RAILWAY SPECIALTIES CORP$30K32026-07-02
FSR CONSULTING LLC$20K142026-07-01
STILTEN, LTD. CO.$78K22026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation N6264626QRMTVLVOPR?

LPD-18 RMT VLV OPR FOR VCHT-V-069, PWD-V-1477 AND PWD-V-1479; REPAIR, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336611 (SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING), performed in Sasebo, JP-42. Responses are due 2026-06-23.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $475K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N6264626QRMTVLVOPR set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $20K to $475K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.