Award Notice: Bronze Sleeve for Broach Head for the Watervliet Arsenal
W911PT26FA463 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A CUTTING TOOL AND MACHINE TOOL ACCESSORY MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Watervliet, NY. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
10 EACH - SLEEVE CASTING BROACH HEAD 6.25 IN. O/S DIA X 5.0 IN. I/S DIA. X 16.50 IN. LONG. PER DRAWING # G4073.
Comparable recent awards in CUTTING TOOL AND MACHINE TOOL ACCESSORY MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PAULA F PRICE ENTERPRISES LLC | $44K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| W.W. GRAINGER, INC. | $11K | 2 | 2026-05-20 |
| CUTTING EDGE TOOL SUPPLY, INC. | $21K | 8 | 2026-05-19 |
| ALLIED TOOLS, INC | $18K | 2 | 2026-04-01 |
| QMP ENTERPRISES, INC. | $26K | 3 | 2026-04-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911PT26FA463?
Award Notice: Bronze Sleeve for Broach Head for the Watervliet Arsenal, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333515 (CUTTING TOOL AND MACHINE TOOL ACCESSORY MANUFACTURING), performed in Watervliet, NY.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $44K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W911PT26FA463 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
