Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

SPE4A525R0078

6685016982840 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A CAPACITOR, RESISTOR, COIL, TRANSFORMER, AND OTHER INDUCTOR MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Richmond, VA, with responses due 2025-01-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

6685016982840
solicitation
334416
NAICS
6685
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Richmond, VA
place
2025-01-28
responses due

What's being bought

SYNOPSIS: PR 7010178089 is FOB Origin, I/A Origin. NSN (6685-01-698-2840) is a Sensor, Ambient Temp. This solicitation is for a quantity of 77 each. This is not a CSI Item. There is no approved source of supply. The required delivery is 165 DARO. The final contract award decision may be based upon a

Comparable recent awards in CAPACITOR, RESISTOR, COIL, TRANSFORMER, AND OTHER INDUCTOR MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
PAR DEFENSE INDUSTRIES, LLC$350K82026-04-03
AIRBORNE SUPPLY INC.$350K62026-04-03
TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC$350K12026-04-03
TESLA INDUSTRIES INC$22Kn/a2026-04-02
TESLA INDUSTRIES INC$23K52026-04-02

Questions

What is solicitation 6685016982840?

SPE4A525R0078, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334416 (CAPACITOR, RESISTOR, COIL, TRANSFORMER, AND OTHER INDUCTOR MANUFACTURING), performed in Richmond, VA. Responses are due 2025-01-28.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $350K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 6685016982840 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $22K to $350K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.