Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

AMENDMENT 001 - ODR Countertop & Cabinets Replacement

FA254326R0012 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Aurora, CO, with responses due 2026-09-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA254326R0012
solicitation
236220
NAICS
Z2JZ
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Aurora, CO
place
2026-09-16
responses due

What's being bought

AMENDMENT 001: Updated Notice ID from FA254326Q0035 to FA254326R0012. This update is also reflected on the Request for Proposal (RFP) V2. All other terms and conditions remain unchanged. The Buckley SFB Outdoor Recreation (ODR) facility (Bldg. 1022) is upgrading its reception area to improve service

Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
PERSONS SERVICES CORP.$3.4M52026-07-02
BSA CONTRACTORS LLC$1.9M12026-07-02
DOYON MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC$1.2M32026-07-02
SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC$36Kn/a2026-07-02
SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC$118K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation FA254326R0012?

AMENDMENT 001 - ODR Countertop & Cabinets Replacement, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Aurora, CO. Responses are due 2026-09-16.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $3.4M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA254326R0012 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $36K to $3.4M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.